Sunday, October 23, 2011

* no title * :P

:: ermmmm...ermmmm...
  staying up till midnite..what say u??? hehehe... and here, i stay wake up by my own..lonely.. my rummates are in a deep sleep ody..hohohoho.. Spending the whole day with my Love was sooo great..we eat, we talk, we walk, we on9..we just do everything..yahhh! everything!! Thanks for the lovely day syg..i had a sweetest moment spent with u..muahh! For the sweetest memories that we had share all this while, i really dun want it to end.. I always want to be by your side till my very last breath..i know u felt the same way too.. Be strong in what that will comes to our way..we will fight any obstacles together. Ignore those annoying people that annoyed us. Let they do what they want as long as we didn't disturb them. As long as u are happy with me and i'm happy with u, nothing else matters.. :)) 

p/s :: I just CAN'T stop loving one and only SunShine that always there to shine my world.. :)

:: EXAMsss...
   oh no!! exams are around the corner..and i'm not even do any revision yet..hahahaha.. after updating my blog then i'll study.. HOPE SO yaaa.. :P what can i say that, hope GOD will guide me and let me going through with my exams without any difficulties as always..i hope to be a good daughter to my parents and a good woman for my man.. Hoping for an excellence result of course.. :) All the best to my course mates..Chiayokk!! \(^.^)/

That's all for now...GTG..Study mode activated ody.. hehehe   

p/s :: Happy Study miss Cindoot.. :P and have a sweet dreams syg..dream of us yah..Love u so much!! mmuahh!! Huggiess!! :*

Monday, October 17, 2011

:: J.E.A.L.O.U.S.Y ::

::'s a big word! with a big meaning! it means a lot too.. Different people have different opinions about JEALOUSY.. But always, we relate jealousy to LOVE..why LOVE?? Cause anonymous ever said that 'JEALOUSY IS A SIGN OF LOVE'... Is it true?? What say you?? :))

According to Wikipedia::
>> Jealousy is a secondary emotion and typically refers to the negative thoughts and feelings of insecurity, fear, and anxiety over an anticipated loss of something that the person values, particularly in reference to a human connection. Jealousy often consists of a combination of presenting emotions such as angersadnessresentment and disgust. It is not to be confused with envy.
Jealousy is a familiar experience in human relationships... :))))

Sunday, October 16, 2011

:: Take A Step Up !!

One day a farmer's donkey fell down into a well. The animal cried piteously forhours as the farmer tried to figure out what to do. Finally, he decided the animal was old, and the well needed to be covered up anyway; it just wasn't worth it to retrieve the donkey.

He invited all his neighbors to come over and help him. They all grabbed a shovel and began to shovel dirt into the well. At first, the donkey realized what was happening and cried horribly. Then, to everyone's amazement he quieted down.

A few shovel loads later, the farmer finally looked down the well. He was astonished at what he saw. With each shovel of dirt that hit his back, the donkey was doing something amazing. He would shake it off and take a step up.

As the farmer's neighbors continued to shovel dirt on top of the animal, he would shake it off and take a step up. Pretty soon, everyone was amazed as the donkey stepped up over the edge of the well and happily trotted off!

Life is going to shovel dirt on you, all kinds of dirt. The trick to getting out of the well is to shake it off and take a step up. Each of our troubles is a steppingstone. We can get out of the deepest wells just by not stopping, never giving up! Shake it off and take a step up.

Remember the five simple rules to be happy:

1. Free your heart from hatred.

2. Free your mind from worries.

3. Live simply and appreciate what you have.

4. Give more.

5. Expect less.

:: J.U.N.E \(^.^)/

Hey!! those who born in JUNE.. :)))

These was shared by my dear Chana.... xoxo

  • - Berfikiran jauh dan berwawasan.
  • - Mudah digunakan atau dimanfaatkan orang karena sikap baik.
  • - Berperangai lemah lembut.
  • - Mudah berubah sikap, perangai, idea dan mood.
  • - Idea yang terlalu banyak di kepala.
  • - Bersikap sensitif.
  • - Otaknya aktif (senantiasa berfikir).
  • - Sukar melakukan sesuatu dengan segera.
  • - Bersikap suka menunda-nunda.
  • - Bersikap terlalu memilih dan selalu mau yang terbaik.
  • - Cepat marah dan cepat sejuk.
  • - Suka berbicara dan berdebat.
  • - Suka membuat lawakan atau lelucon dan bergurau.
  • - Otaknya cerdas berangan-angan.
  • - Mudah dan pandai berkawan.
  • - Orang yang sangat tertib.
  • - Pandai memamerkan sikap.
  • - Gampang berkecil hati.
  • - Suka berbenah atau bersih-bersih
  • - Cepat merasa bosan.
  • - Sikap terlalu memilih dan cerewet.
  • - Lambat sembuh apabila hatinya terluka.
Sooooo TRUE kan???

Dad with an understanding son..

I wanna share a touching story with u guys..hope this story give us a good lessons in life.. :)

One day, a rich dad took his son on a trip. Wanted to show him how poor someonecan be. They spent time on the farm of a poor family. On the way home, dad asked, "Did you see how poor they are? What did you learn?".

Son said, "We have one dog, they have four, we have pool, they have rivers, we have lanterns at night, they have stars, we buy foods, they grow theirs, we have walls to protect us, they have friends, we have encyclopedias, they have Bible." Then they headed, "Thanks dad for showing me how poor we are."

MORAL LESSON: It's not about money that make us rich, it's about simplicity of having God in our lives.

Live as you'll die tomorrow..

:: ermmmmm.. nothing to say but a lot to write.. :) its been quite some time i didn't update my blog yahh.. 

It's October now..time didn't wait for's nearly the end of 2011..lot's to cheer in 2011..kinda hard to let it go.. the memories will remains forever.. Realize or not, i am in Sem5 now..senior huh?? Bweekksss.. :P 
The subject also getting INTERESTING..but TOUGHER of course.. It's ok..nothing is easy in this world.. aite?? :) So, what can i do is just SMILE through the hard times.. 
Oh ya!! The final exam's result for Sept just came out..and I get A- for both subjects with 3.70 CGPA.. thanks God for that.. thanks to my familia lecturers n frens..anddddddd for my special one, my only Sunshine>> Mr.Kenny.. Thanks for all the support..without u guys by my side, i can't do that well..mmuahh!! xoxo~ \(^.^)/  

It's October..that's mean it's been 11months i'd been together with him.. our LOVE getting stronger n deeper..even though there has been lots of problems occur, we still can manage it.. Fight n forgive..its normal.. angry but still in love, that's the beautiful nature of two people in a relationship.. :)  people said, 'GADUH2 SAYANG..' yesss!!! Sayang him damn much!!
Next month on the 13th is our 1st anniversary.. Thanks God for everything.. i had never been soooo in Love like i'm to him.. And hoping that this relationship will stand still until our very last breath.. :)) 

THANK YOU SO MUCH SAYANG..FOR ACCEPTING ME BY WHO I AM..FOR LOVING ME FOR WHO I AM.. I'll treasure u more n more n more without bored.. I LOVE YOU!!

Sunday, September 18, 2011


:: having a tough moments ever in my life.. for the 1st time i felt that i really mad towards him..and i just can't stop crying since 1hour hurt sooo much.. i love him too much i guess..that's y im being deeply hurt today.. nothing to do but cry..that's me..and thanks to chana coz she's there to comfort me and share this hurts with me.. crying so much makes me headache now..and my visions quite blurr..huhuhuhu..

to him, don't u know that i love u so much??? don't u undrstands that my feeling towards u is sooooooooo deep??? can't u see that i care sooooooo much??? or maybe what i had give n show doesn't enough to captured your attention n seriousness towards me.. ?? felt like an idiot that being fooled~ yahhhh..thats wat i felt now.. sooooooooooo sad~ :(((

lonely soul~

:: its September 18th..and im all alone here... i did ask someone to accompany me..but that someone refused..kinda sad... damn sad...and i cry alone while typing this..huhuhu.. Why do I have to cry??? I don't know.. It's a habbit when I felt lonely.. Living in this cruel world makes me stronger..and i shouldn't cry....but, the more i cry, the stronger I'll be... *just saying.. :)

At this lonely hours, i really wish that peoples are around me.. but, what to0 room mates went back for holidays..serve me right for not going's okey.. i have important matters to take care of here.. :) i just dun want to be far away from him.. people might misunderstand that im not being with my family for this holiday because of him..and make a conclusion that he is more important from my i rite??? Heyy buddy!!! u are totally wrong out of what u are saying and what you are about to say..i might slap your mouth or smash my fist onto your face.. beware!

Friday, August 12, 2011

...story..story...story... =D

:: as time comes and go, people also also comes and go in our life... Some of them be our friends, enemies, besties, and etc... while we are busy dealing with our own life, the others busy with theirs too.. my life is a full of fun lately..=)) Thanks God for giving me such a beautiful and sweet life with sweet friends, sweet family, and sweet people around me...last but not least, thanks God for let me share my heart and unite it as ONE with my one and only sayang SunShine.. I love u guys so much for brighten my days and lighten my darkness... mmmuahhh!!!

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

and the story begins..............

:: it's been a long time since i updated my blog yahhh...=)))
a lots of stories....a lots of memories that not been written here yet... As times pass me by, it is my second year being a Nursing Student....1 tough year had passed and it had left me with a lots of memories...the memories that will remains forever in my heart...

1) Im not SINGLE!!! hahahaha... *LOLs*
>>> its been 8months im in LOVE with him....sooooooooo damn much in LOVE...wohooo!!!! *blushing* =P... since 8months ago i felt the real love n happiness had surrounded me.. I Love You so much sayang!!!! Sooooooooo damn muchhh!!!! *blushing...again* <3<3
what i hope is that our LOVE remains and stay forever in our heart..i don't care where u from. what u did, as long as u LOVE me and i do LOVE u...mmmuahhh!!!! I LOVE U just the way u are...mmuaahh!!! Hugssss...=)))

2) Being a 2nd year student of Nursing college such a.................
>> such a stress and emotional world to live with... mwhahahahaha... lols!!! But, i enjoy the environment of FRIENDSHIP though...=)))) Love my KAWANssssss so much..heeeee...
4months of practical sessions gives me a brief experience on how my nurse's life will be in the future,,,=))) lots of enjoyment. emotional moment, mad moment, and nervous experience..
.*NORMAL lah ya bah* =D
Now, finish my 1st and 2nd practical session>> CLASS & LECTURE time.... =,=' *BORED* with those assignmentssss, midtermsss & examssssssss....urghhhhhhhhhhh!!!! >>>>TOMORROW EXAM<<<< noooooooooooooooOOOOO!!!! *histeria* hahahaha....

.............with all those obstacles that comes my way, BEING IN LOVE WITH HIM GIVE ME COURAGE....AND BEING DEEPLY LOVE BY HIM GIVE ME STRENGTH..... <3<3

  • -cindoooot- =)

Sunday, October 10, 2010


What a sad day...dunno wat else to tell....wish that i die yesterday and get up again that i dun have to go along with today......*sigh*
i really dun want it to happen..but what to do?? i can't stop myself to felt jealous with her...cause i want you too.. dun you know that??? you knew it already..but you pretend that you don't bother at totally dun care bout my feelings.... sad..sad...sad...
i want to ignore your txt message...but, i just can't....why can't i???????